Core Conflict Management Resolution
- APA PsycARTICLES This link opens in a new window
Offers complete access to the full text of nearly 80 landmark journals in behavioral science and related fields ranging from education, to nursing, to business, to neuroscience.
- Opposing Viewpoints (Gale) This link opens in a new window
Provided for free by TEL. Online resource covering today's hottest social issues, from Offshore Drilling to Climate Change, Health Care to Immigration.
- Nexis Uni This link opens in a new window
Provides full-text access to over 15,000 news, business, & legal sources. Includes deep archives & up-to-the-minute stories in national and regional newspapers, wire services, broadcast transcripts, international news, & non-English language news services. Company Dossier module retrieves detailed company information & financial performance measures, identifies & compares companies matching specific criteria. Also provides access to the renowned Shepard's Citations service for all federal & state court cases 1789-present.
General Databases
- Dissertations & Theses This link opens in a new window
A collection of PhD dissertations and Master's theses from around the world, spanning from 1743 to the present day. Full text for works added since 1997, and for selected works written prior to 1997.
- Academic OneFile This link opens in a new window
Provided for free by TEL. Peer-reviewed, full-text articles from the world's leading journals and reference sources, covering physical sciences, technology, medicine, social sciences, the arts, theology, literature and other subjects.
- JSTOR This link opens in a new window
A collection of academic materials in humanities, social sciences, and the sciences. Includes books, images, videos, audio, and selected scholarly journals. (Most journal titles do not include the most recent 3-5 years)
