Research Help
Research Appointments
Subject Research Guides
eJournal Finder
Databases A-Z List
Request ILL
Archives and Special Collections
About Us
Library Faculty and Staff
Library Policies
Technology for Checkout
Beaman Library FAQs
Library Events Calendar
Library 3D Tour
My Account
Pay A Fine
Study Rooms
Digital Collections
Suggest a Purchase
Lipscomb University
Beaman Library
Library Research Guides
A-Z Databases
A-Z Databases
Find the best library databases for your research.
Toggle search filters navigation
Dietetics/Nutrition
Bible
Biology
Business and Economics
Chemistry
Communication and Journalism
Conflict Management
Education
Engineering
English
Exercise & Human Performance
History
Kinesiology
Law, Justice, and Society
Modern Languages
Music
Nursing
Perfusion
Pharmacy
Philosophy
Physician Assistant
Political Science
Psychology
Sustainability
Abstract/Citation ONLY Database
Citation Aids
Clinical Practice References (Pt of Care Tools...)
E-Book Collection
Includes Scholarly Articles
Non-Library Resource
Periodical Website
Reference (Encyclopedias, Textbooks, Manuals...)
Trade Magazine/Professional News
Video Collection
Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics
American Educational Research Association
American Pharmacists Association
CABI
Citeline
EBSCO
Gale
JSTOR
McGraw-Hill
Merative (formerly IBM Watson Health)
National Institutes of Health
Oxford University Press
Proquest
Reveal Digital
Shakespeare's Words
Therapeutic Research Center
Thomson Reuters
Wolters Kluwer
Clear Filters
Search
Dietetics/Nutrition
Bible
Biology
Business and Economics
Chemistry
Communication and Journalism
Conflict Management
Education
Engineering
English
Exercise & Human Performance
History
Kinesiology
Law, Justice, and Society
Modern Languages
Music
Nursing
Perfusion
Pharmacy
Philosophy
Physician Assistant
Political Science
Psychology
Sustainability
Abstract/Citation ONLY Database
Citation Aids
Clinical Practice References (Pt of Care Tools...)
E-Book Collection
Includes Scholarly Articles
Non-Library Resource
Periodical Website
Reference (Encyclopedias, Textbooks, Manuals...)
Trade Magazine/Professional News
Video Collection
Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics
American Educational Research Association
American Pharmacists Association
CABI
Citeline
EBSCO
Gale
JSTOR
McGraw-Hill
Merative (formerly IBM Watson Health)
National Institutes of Health
Oxford University Press
Proquest
Reveal Digital
Shakespeare's Words
Therapeutic Research Center
Thomson Reuters
Wolters Kluwer
Show More Filters
Search
Dietetics/Nutrition
Bible
Biology
Business and Economics
Chemistry
Communication and Journalism
Conflict Management
Education
Engineering
English
Exercise & Human Performance
History
Kinesiology
Law, Justice, and Society
Modern Languages
Music
Nursing
Perfusion
Pharmacy
Philosophy
Physician Assistant
Political Science
Psychology
Sustainability
Abstract/Citation ONLY Database
Citation Aids
Clinical Practice References (Pt of Care Tools...)
E-Book Collection
Includes Scholarly Articles
Non-Library Resource
Periodical Website
Reference (Encyclopedias, Textbooks, Manuals...)
Trade Magazine/Professional News
Video Collection
Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics
American Educational Research Association
American Pharmacists Association
CABI
Citeline
EBSCO
Gale
JSTOR
McGraw-Hill
Merative (formerly IBM Watson Health)
National Institutes of Health
Oxford University Press
Proquest
Reveal Digital
Shakespeare's Words
Therapeutic Research Center
Thomson Reuters
Wolters Kluwer
Cancel
Search
Clear Filters/Browse All Databases
Loading...
New / Trial Databases
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
APA PsycTherapy
Trial
APA PsycTherapy is a database of video demonstrations of different therapeutic approaches and techniques across a wide range of topics.
Subject Resources
Guides by Subject
Icon Legend
Multi Media
Audio Collection
Video Collection
App(s) available
Trade magazines & News
Preceptor Access Allowed
Tool (non-article aid)
Citation Tools
Multi Media
Multi Media
Non library Resource
Session times out
Study Tools: interactive self-assessments
Automatic Session logouts
Read Aloud Feature
Point of Care Tool
Includes Scholarly Articles
Includes Scholarly Articles
Loading ...
title
×
Loading...
Close
